Ashwagandha Oil 100%

Ashwagandha Oil 100%Pure

ayurvedic and cosmetic seed oil uses etc

Visit : 615

 Ashwagandha (Withania somnifera) Family: Solanacea Hardiness: to 15 degrees F and quite intolerant of moist soils in winter. Herbaceous perennial in warmer zones and may be grown as an annual, like tomatoes, in colder zones. Native to Africa, India, Middle East and Orient. Easy to grow, unusual and useful, also increasingly popular herb for selling. Dried root is a Ginseng-like tonic of the Ayurvedics. Plant prefers full sun, fast-draining soil and dryish conditions. Light dependent germinator. Sow in earlyu spring indoors or in the greenhouse. Average germ time 15 days. Space 1 foot apart--grows 2 to 3 feet tall. Organically grown 100 seeds/pkt

Share this Product

Products by Chandra Oil Company

Related Products